Free company profile — no paywall, no login
RAM Racing Ltd.
Leatherhead, United Kingdom
RAM Racing Ltd., Leatherhead, United Kingdom · Registration Number: 08026633 · Company Type: Ltd. · Status: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
1.500.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 31.12.2015 | 31.12.2016 | 31.12.2017 | 31.12.2018 | 31.12.2019 | 31.12.2020 | 31.12.2021 | 31.08.2022 | 31.08.2023 | 31.08.2024 | 31.08.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 200,00 £ | 200,00 £ | 200,00 £ | 200,00 £ | 200,00 £ | 200,00 £ | 200,00 £ | 200,00 £ | 200,00 £ | 200,00 £ | 200,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 1.094.989 £ | 572.242 £ | 587.640 £ | 513.001 £ | 446.035 £ | 606.333 £ | 689.972 £ | 1.604.322 £ | 1.896.424 £ | 2.309.926 £ | 2.597.095 £ |
| Umsatz | 840.000 £e | 550.000 £e | 560.000 £e | 510.000 £e | 470.000 £e | 570.000 £e | 620.000 £e | 1.100.000 £e | 1.200.000 £e | 1.400.000 £e | 1.500.000 £e |
| Eigenkapital | 1.094.989 £ | 572.242 £ | 550.204 £ | 508.615 £ | — | 561.057 £ | 654.322 £ | 1.576.792 £ | 1.879.544 £ | 2.233.263 £ | 2.568.203 £ |
| EK-Quote | 100 % | 100 % | 93,6 % | 99,1 % | — | 92,5 % | 94,8 % | 98,3 % | 99,1 % | 96,7 % | 98,9 % |
| Kassenbestand | 198.579 £ | 378.828 £ | 265.218 £ | 230.720 £ | 158.906 £ | 268.319 £ | 101.182 £ | 189.026 £ | 4.207,00 £ | 29.000 £ | 24.217 £ |
| Verbindlichkeiten | 27.961 £ | 6.153,00 £ | — | — | — | 72.216 £ | 100,00 £ | 34.018 £ | 199.771 £ | 243.937 £ | — |
| Gewinn | — | −746.469 £e | −276.674 £e | −41.589 £e | — | — | 93.265 £e | — | 302.752 £e | 353.719 £e | 334.940 £e |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | −34,5 %e | −18,4 %e | −15,3 %e | −13,5 %e | 0,9 %e | 2,6 %e | — | 9,1 %e | 12,8 %e | 10,9 %e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | −135,7 %e | −49,4 %e | −8,2 %e | — | — | 15 %e | — | 25,2 %e | 25,3 %e | 22,3 %e |
| EK-Rendite | — | −130,4 %e | −50,3 %e | −8,2 %e | — | — | 14,3 %e | — | 16,1 %e | 15,8 %e | 13 %e |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 0,07 | — | — |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | 137.500 £e | 140.000 £e | 127.500 £e | 78.333 £e | 81.429 £e | 88.571 £e | 157.143 £e | 17,1 Mio. £e | — | — |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 16,8 %e | 5,2 %e |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2022-08-31 | 2023-08-31 | 2024-08-31 | 2025-08-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | 109.112 | 274.057 | 190.485 | 177.673 | 73.902 | 34.045 | 10.780 | 66.078 | 483.598 | 256.421 |
| Umlaufvermögen | 1.987.664 | 418.995 | 285.791 | 354.302 | 759.107 | 719.004 | 1.730.932 | 2.332.722 | 2.441.434 | 3.038.265 |
| Schuldner | 1.608.836 | 153.777 | 55.071 | 195.396 | 490.788 | 617.822 | 1.541.906 | 2.328.515 | 2.412.434 | 3.014.048 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | 378.828 | 265.218 | 230.720 | 158.906 | 268.319 | 101.182 | 189.026 | 4.207 | 29.000 | 24.217 |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | 1.524.534 | 173.743 | 28.916 | 134.770 | 226.676 | 63.077 | 137.390 | 20.943 | 192.683 | 1.526 |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 463.130 | 313.583 | 322.516 | 268.362 | 532.431 | 655.927 | 1.593.542 | 1.830.346 | 1.826.328 | 2.340.674 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 572.242 | 587.640 | 513.001 | 446.035 | 606.333 | 689.972 | 1.604.322 | 1.896.424 | 2.309.926 | 2.597.095 |
| Aktienkapital | 200 | 200 | 200 | — | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 |
| Weitere spezifische Rücklage2 Komponente Eigenkapital Gesamteigenkapital | 10.186.454 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | -9.614.412 | -9.891.086 | -9.932.675 | — | -9.880.233 | -9.786.968 | -8.864.498 | -8.561.746 | -8.208.027 | -7.873.087 |
| Eigenkapital | 572.242 | 550.204 | 508.615 | — | 561.057 | 654.322 | 1.576.792 | 1.879.544 | 2.233.263 | 2.568.203 |
| Anlagenmaschinen | 109.112 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | 6.153 | — | — | — | 72.216 | 100 | 34.018 | 199.771 | 243.937 | — |
| Passive Rechnungsabgrenzungsposten, die nicht in der Zwischensumme des Umlaufvermögens ausgewiesen sind | — | 68.331 | 65.641 | 48.830 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Aufgelaufene Verbindlichkeiten, die nicht in der Zwischensumme der Gläubiger ausgewiesen sind | — | -37.436 | -4.386 | -3.732 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | — | 550.204 | 508.615 | 442.303 | 561.057 | 654.322 | 1.576.792 | 1.879.544 | 2.233.263 | 2.568.203 |
| Rücklage für Kapitalrückzahlung | — | 10.441.090 | 10.441.090 | — | 10.441.090 | 10.441.090 | 10.441.090 | 10.441.090 | 10.441.090 | 10.441.090 |
| Möbelbeschläge, Werkzeuge, Ausrüstung | — | 274.057 | 190.485 | 177.673 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | — | 1.602.858 | 1.605.732 | 1.454.645 | 1.455.236 | 1.458.839 | 717.866 | 788.545 | 1.323.105 | 1.133.770 |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | 1.328.799 | 1.415.247 | 1.276.972 | 1.381.334 | 1.424.794 | 707.086 | 722.467 | 839.507 | 877.349 |
| Zugänge außer durch Unternehmenszusammenschlüsse Sachanlagen | — | — | 2.874 | — | — | — | — | — | 534.560 | 666 |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | 86.448 | — | — | — | — | — | 117.040 | 85.343 |
| Regisseur1 | — | — | — | -38.350 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Vergütung des Direktors | — | — | — | 27.358 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Langfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | — | — | — | 45.276 | 35.650 | 27.530 | 16.880 | 76.663 | 28.892 |
| Sonstige Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | 22.879 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nicht standardmäßige p p e Klasse1 Komponente Gesamt Sachanlagen Anlagen | — | — | — | — | 20.609 | 0 | 0 | 3.767 | 424.588 | 211.565 |
| Nicht standardmäßige p p e Klasse 2 Komponenten Gesamt Sachanlagen Anlagenausrüstung | — | — | — | — | 21.875 | 11.375 | — | — | — | — |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | — | — | — | 378.371 | 159.613 | 79.181 | 159.281 | 115.179 | — |
| Möbelbeschläge | — | — | — | — | — | 14.386 | 6.354 | 3.368 | 2.380 | 2.382 |
| Computerausrüstung | — | — | — | — | — | 2.797 | 1.991 | 1.090 | 189 | 143 |
| Kraftfahrzeuge | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 54.430 | 39.586 | 29.689 |
| Verbindlichkeiten von nahestehenden Personen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.058.695 | 2.604.150 |
| Übrige Abgänge Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 190.000 |
| Sonstige Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 47.500 |
Network
History
Direktor Zanete Ferguson
19.12.2025 Direktor Zanete Ferguson
ChoSitz: Leatherhead, Großbritannien
08.01.2025 Sitz: Leatherhead, Großbritannien
Sitz: 2 Shacks Barn Farm Silverstone …
26.07.2024 Sitz: 2 Shacks Barn Farm Silverstone Towcester, Großbritannien
Sitz: Birmingham, Großbritannien
28.10.2022 Sitz: Birmingham, Großbritannien
Direktor Zanete Ferguson
25.02.2022 - 30.04.2024 Direktor Zanete Ferguson
ChoDirektor Mohammed Kaleem
25.02.2022 - 02.06.2026 Direktor Mohammed Kaleem
Direktor Victor Lee
25.02.2022 - 02.11.2022 Direktor Victor Lee
Sitz: Silverstone Business Park Shacks …
22.10.2019 Sitz: Silverstone Business Park Shacks Barn Farm Towcester Northants …
Kapital: 200,00 £
17.04.2014 Kapital: 200,00 £
Sitz: Unit 15 Jordan Technology Park …
29.08.2012 Sitz: Unit 15 Jordan Technology Park Buckingham Road Silverstone …
Eintragung
11.04.2012 Eintragung
Direktor D. Shufflebottom
11.04.2012 - 28.02.2022 Direktor Daniel Ian Shufflebottom
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of RAM Racing Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same address (25)
Thorncroft Drive, KT22 8JB Leatherhead
- Best of Poland Ltd.
Thorncroft Drive, KT22 8JB Leatherhead · 12686572
- Calmont Developments Ltd.
Thorncroft Drive, KT22 8JB Leatherhead · 09308585
- Calmont Management Ltd.
Thorncroft Drive, KT22 8JB Leatherhead · 02527444
- Calmont Metro Ltd.
Thorncroft Drive, KT22 8JB Leatherhead · 06280146
- Calmont Project Services Ltd.
Thorncroft Drive, KT22 8JB Leatherhead · 05686477
- Calmont (Wishart Street) Ltd.
Thorncroft Drive, KT22 8JB Leatherhead · 14017466
- Ceox Technologies Ltd.
Thorncroft Drive, KT22 8JB Leatherhead · 13563302
- Church Street Investments Ltd.
Thorncroft Drive, KT22 8JB Leatherhead · 03958654
Same postal code (2)
KT22 8JB Leatherhead
- DMP Licensing Ltd.
Dorking Road, KT22 8JB Leatherhead · 06836773 · liquidation
- Oceanwood Opportunities Master Fund Fund
c/o OCEANWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLP, Office F09, Thorncroft Manor, Thorncroft Drive, KT22 8JB Leatherhead · 169759
3025 companies are registered in Leatherhead in total.
FAQ — RAM Racing Ltd.
- What is the registration number of RAM Racing Ltd.?
- RAM Racing Ltd. is registered under the number 08026633 in the official register (United Kingdom).
- Where is RAM Racing Ltd. registered?
- RAM Racing Ltd. has its registered address in Leatherhead, United Kingdom.
- Is the register extract of RAM Racing Ltd. free of charge?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of RAM Racing Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
The complete official register extract — every field from the LEI / company register, free of charge, no login required.
| legal_name | RAM Racing Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Leatherhead |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 08026633 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | Thorncroft Drive |
| legal_postal_code | KT22 8JB |
| headquarters_city | Leatherhead |
| headquarters_postal_code | KT22 8JB |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6149607958 |
| source | registry |